BACK TO NEWS OVERVIEW



Fast Man Holstein



Christoph Holstein's (Hünenberg) training best time in view of the race of 30 June on the Spa-Francorchamps circuit could not be undercut this week. Challenge starting winner Felix Hirsiger (Erlenbach) improved to 2nd place, but timed 0.012 seconds behind the best in training. The fastest 40 racers qualify for the second Challenge race day on Sunday, 30 June.



Still on the top : Christoph Holstein.





1

Christoph Holstein

01:43,334

2

Felix Hirsiger

01:43,346

3

Simon Benoit

01:43,532

4

Fabian Heggli

01:43,823

5

Besnik Murtezi

01:44,005

6

Pascal Tschopp

01:44,097

7

Roy Ricklin

01:44,173

8

David L'Addomada

01:44,342

9

Dustin Wüest

01:44,379

10

Rok Mrzel

01:44,459

11

Roger Marte

01:44,543

12

Thomas Schmid

01:44,691

13

Loris Mistretta

01:44,740

14

Kevin Hablützel

01:44,750

15

Mike Danner

01:45,583

16

Simon Danner

01:45,659

17

Michele Burzese

01:45,736

18

Tristan Koning

01:46,116

19

Raphael Hirsiger

01:46,156

20

Danica Brönimann

01:46,162

21

Francesco Decataldo

01:46,204

22

Sandro Tiefenauer

01:46,407

23

Romualdo Rossi

01:46,522

24

Roberto Mistretta

01:46,621

25

Louis Bühler

01:46,870

26

Kevin Bühler

01:47,106

27

Roland Kammer

01:47,255

28

Jürg Umbricht

01:47,306

29

Marcel Möckli

01:47,566

30

David Vrkljan

01:47,734

31

Thomas Hahn

01:47,743

32

Philipp Esterer

01:48,037

33

Andrea Massüger

01:48,853

34

Niklas Temperli

01:49,044

35

Kyrill Leutwyler

01:49,196

36

Cyrill Zürcher

01:49,338

37

Patrick Meili

01:49,554

38

Kevin Aebi

01:49,956

39

Michele Cioffi

01:50,323

40

Nino Franzelin

01:50,442

41

Roberto Sartori

01:50,583

42

Guido Bühler

01:50,779

43

Tim Riva

01:51,064

44

Labi Rexhepi

01:51,139

45

Jacopo Sanguineti

01:51,178

46

Raphael Benninger

01:53,891

47

Alain Fritschi

01:56,809

48

Christoph Umbricht

01:57,251

49

Angelo Mistretta

01:59,246

50

Thomas German

02:03,312

51

Andre Pitsch

02:06,773